Skip to Content

MCC Graduates and Commencent Ceremony

In this section
Other News

MCC to Host Financial Aid Night at Cheyenne Wells and Siebert

Fort Morgan, CO. 10/21/14. The Office of Financial Aid at Morgan Community College (MCC) will be hosting two financial aid nights in the Kit Carson area. The first will be on Tuesday, October 28 at 6 p.m. in the Cheyenne Wells High School cafeteria. The second night will be on Tuesday, December 2 at 7 p.m. at Hi-Plains High School cafeteria.

MCC to Host Financial Aid Night

Fort Morgan, CO. 10/20/14. The Office of Financial Aid at Morgan Community College (MCC) will be hosting two financial aid nights in the Limon area. The first will be on Thursday, October 23 at 6 p.m. in the Limon High School gymnasium. The second night will be on Monday, November 3 at 7 p.m. at Genoa-Hugo High School.

Annual Calendar Photo Contest

Fort Morgan, CO. 10/10/14. Morgan Community College (MCC) announces a call for entries for the 2015 Annual Calendar Photo Contest. Submission deadline is Saturday, November 1 at 5:00 p.m.
About MCC - MCC Info - Media Releases -  - MCC Graduates and Commencent Ceremony

Press Release

May 06, 2014 at 10:06 AM

Fort Morgan, CO. 5/06/14.  Morgan Community College (MCC) will host its commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 10 on the east side of the Fort Morgan Campus. The ceremony will begin at 9:00 a.m. In case of inclement weather, the ceremony will be moved to Fort Morgan High School Gym. Notice of change of venue will be posted on the MCC website, www.MorganCC.edu, and announced on Fort Morgan radio stations KFTM (AM) and B-106 (FM).

Speaking on behalf of the MCC graduates will be Joe Surbeck. The ceremony will be accompanied by the MCC Platte Valley Band, directed by Chuck Morgan. Jason Waters will be the vocalist for the National Anthem and MCC Faculty of the Year Ken Harrell will deliver the charge to the graduates.

Graduates will receive degrees and certificates earned during summer, fall and spring semesters since MCC only holds one graduation ceremony each year. They represent 70 hometowns in Colorado, and two out of state. The 2014 graduates are as follows:

 

Full Name

Program Desc

City

Diploma State

Honors

Samuel D. Cutler

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Agate

CO

 

Aubry Jean Karge

Associate of Arts cum laude

Agate

CO

cum laude

Tyler Patrick Moran

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Agate

CO

 

Briana M. Medeles

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Akron

CO

 

April J. Shook

Ag/Business Management-Web Productivity and Utilizaiton Certificate

Akron

CO

 

Jeremy L. Shook

Ag/Business Management-Web Productivity and Utilizaiton Certificate

Akron

CO

 

Sara M. Delgado

Associate of Arts magna cum laude

Alamogordo

NM

magna cum laude

Megan Elizabeth Seeley

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Alliance

NE

 

Beverly R. Brent

Leadership/Human Resources Certificate

Arriba

CO

 

Lacey M. Brent

Commodity Marketing Certificate

Arriba

CO

 

Keith Alan Hughes

Nurse Aide Certificate

Arriba

CO

 

Lodaiskakay Jaques

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Arriba

CO

 

Yomara Cervantes Gomez

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Aurora

CO

 

Marian L. Daugherty

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Aurora

CO

 

Dalton Lee McGahey

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Aurora

CO

 

Hanna Rink

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Aurora

CO

 

Sandra Lou Shoemake

Leadership/Human Resources Certificate

Aurora

CO

 

Mariah Alegria Alegria

Associate of Science

Bennett

CO

 

Elizabeth Dawn-Marie Anderson

Associate of Arts cum laude

Bennett

CO

cum laude

Ciara Catherine Benner

Associate of Arts cum laude

Bennett

CO

cum laude

Maya Clareliese Briggs

Associate of Arts

Bennett

CO

 

Joel William Haberer

Associate of Arts

Bennett

CO

 

Margaret Ann James

Associate of Arts

Bennett

CO

 

John M. Jordan

Associate of Arts

Bennett

CO

 

Savannah Yvonne Lewis

Associate of Arts

Bennett

CO

 

Brandon Ray Llanes

Associate of Science

Bennett

CO

 

Daniel William Morse

Associate of Arts

Bennett

CO

 

Dylon William Patschke

Associate of Science

Bennett

CO

 

Andrew R. Pratt

Associate of Science magna cum laude

Bennett

CO

magna cum laude

Aric Smith

Ag/Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate

Berthoud

CO

 

Matthew Walter Starck

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Berthoud

CO

 

Megan Ashley Page

Associate of Arts

Brighton

CO

 

Karleen R. Ring

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Brighton

CO

 

Patti C. Bartelds

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Bailey Kay Blake

Gas Tungsten ARC/Gas Metal ARC Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Irene C. Bowen

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Janet Chemutai Bowen

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Mercy Cheekoech Bowen

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Joshua J. Brum

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Brush

CO

 

Brandon Roy Buhring

Health Science Technology Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Brandon Roy Buhring

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Shayla Burham

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Maria G. Calvillo Galvan

Associate of Arts

Brush

CO

 

Christina Marie Celestino

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Jose Alexander Chacon

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Ashley Nicole Cook

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Brush

CO

 

Samantha Diaz

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Kathleen Ann Dupre

Medical Office Administrative Assisting Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Marie Duran

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Annishia M. Eskew

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing cum laude

Brush

CO

cum laude

Rafael Esparza

Shielded Metal Arc(STICK) Welding Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Elvis Greir Fausnaught

Rural Business Entreprenuership Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Trina Ford

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Cristian Alonzo Garcilazo

Automotive Collision Repair Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Michael Douglas Getchell

Gas Tungsten ARC/Gas Metal ARC Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Michael Douglas Getchell

Shielded Metal Arc(STICK) Welding Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Norman Gordon

Integrated Management Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Cassandra Hall

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Jennifer Lynn Herrera

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Brush

CO

 

Lauren Lorraine Howell

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Alicia Kenner

Associate of Arts magna cum laude

Brush

CO

magna cum laude

Michael C. Khaler

Associate of Science

Brush

CO

 

Frances Jean Krob

Practical Nursing Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Hilary N. Lancaster

Associate of Arts (Early Childhood Education Agreement)

Brush

CO

 

Ana Landeros

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Deven Johnathon Landin

Automotive Collision Repair Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Kyler Brooks Massey

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Samantha Anne McConnell

Health Science Technology Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Samantha Anne McConnell

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Oscar Meza-Estupinan

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Uju Ruth Obikwere

Practical Nursing Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Melisa A. Olson

Ag/Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Jennifer Ortega

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Allison Jean Peltier

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Brush

CO

 

Allison Jean Peltier

Medical Office Administrative Assting Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Yvonne Penuelas

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Jason Quellhorst

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing magna cum laude

Brush

CO

magna cum laude

Laura A. Reyes

Practical Nursing Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Alexander Vincent Ray Romero

Automotive Collision Repair Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Connor Temple

Associate of Arts cum laude

Brush

CO

cum laude

Mindy Renee Vasquez

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant magna cum laude

Brush

CO

magna cum laude

Paloma Vazquez

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Ashley S .Vollmer

Associate of Arts with a Designation in Psychology cum laude

Brush

CO

cum laude

Ashley S. Vollmer

Associate of General Studies cum laude

Brush

CO

cum laude

Debra Ann Wacker

Commodity Marketing Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Kimberly Lynn Wahlert

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Brush

CO

 

Carrie Ann Webb

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Brush

CO

 

Hilary Ann Wheeler

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Hanna Jean White

Health Science Technology Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Hanna Jean White

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Mollie Ann White

Health Science Technology Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Mollie Ann White

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Mari Catherine Woodward

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Alexis Wright

Nurse Aide Certificate

Brush

CO

 

Alaina May Yung

Associate of Arts (Elementary Education Agreement)

Brush

CO

 

Katelyn Demi Briegel

Nurse Aide Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Alyssa Jeanne Clark

Nurse Aide Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Katie Leigh Gay

Associate of Arts with a designation in Psychology magna cum laude

Burlington

CO

magna cum laude

Katie Leigh Gay

Associate of General Studies magna cum laude

Burlington

CO

magna cum laude

Christine Elizabeth Gunnett

Nurse Aide Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Jacob Paul Mago

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Caitlyn Leigh Nitsch

Nurse Aide Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Adriana Nunez

Associate of Arts

Burlington

CO

 

Leslie Ann Palkowitsh

Nurse Aide Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Kristie L. Robles

Nurse Aide Certificate

Burlington

CO

 

Kennedy Dae Stegman

Associate of General Studies

Burlington

CO

 

Melissia Sue Collier

Emergency Medical Technology-Certificate

Byers

CO

 

Kristopher Cody Defreitas

Associate of Science

Byers

CO

 

Bryan William Denman

Associate of Science

Byers

CO

 

Tyler A. Lane

Associate of Science cum laude

Byers

CO

cum laude

Sarah Belle Lemley

Associate of Arts

Byers

CO

 

Ivan Quintero Chavez

Associate of Science

Byers

CO

 

Cynthia A. Jensen

Integrated Management Certificate

Colorado Springs

CO

 

Stephanie Schreiner

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Colorado Springs

CO

 

Sheryl Allyn Bohm

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Commerce City

CO

 

John Z. Dillingham

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Mike A. Geesen

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Tobi R. Hankins

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Crystal Dawn Loveless

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Morgan Marie Martinez

Associate of Arts cum laude

Deer Trail

CO

cum laude

David Robert Mettee

Associate of Arts

Deer Trail

CO

 

Emilee Ann Mickaliger

Associate of Arts

Deer Trail

CO

 

Paul A. Nelson

Integrated Management Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Alyssa Rae Rinehart

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Chelsea Dawn Snider

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Deer Trail

CO

 

Daphenne D. Steerman

Associate of Arts summa cum laude

Deer Trail

CO

summa cum laude

Preston Theodore Turecek

Associate of Arts

Deer Trail

CO

 

Rebecca Michelle Adair

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Denver

CO

 

Leah Marie Shaw

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant magna cum laude

Denver

CO

magna cum laude

Ana Karen Silva-Negrete

Automotive Collision Repair Certificate

Denver

CO

 

Geenine Ellzey

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Eaton

CO

 

Linda Jane Hernandez

Practical Nursing Certificate

Eaton

CO

 

Kristen Noel Lund

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Eckley

CO

 

Alyce Marie O'Neill

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Eckley

CO

 

Corrie Eileen Massey

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Elbert

CO

 

Ryon J. Massey

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Elbert

CO

 

Ione S. Vanek

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Elizabeth

CO

 

Nicole Dawn Riddle

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant magna cum laude

Ellensburg

WA

magna cum laude

Amber E. Clay

Ag/Business Management-Planning and Financial Records Certificate

Erie

CO

 

Sarah Nicole Fenton

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant cum laude

Estes Park

CO

cum laude

Jeremy Isenbart

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Flagler

CO

 

Bret Alan Laprarie

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Flagler

CO

 

Sharon R. Reiter

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Flagler

CO

 

Miranda Kay Rowden

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Flagler

CO

 

Lori Leigh Cler Castilleja

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Lupton

CO

 

Adriana Portillo

Associate of Arts

Fort Lupton

CO

 

Magan Mickael Robinson

Associate of Arts

Fort Lupton

CO

 

Magan Mickael Robinson

Associate of Science

Fort Lupton

CO

 

Jacki Linne Ross

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Lupton

CO

 

Darlene Soraida Aguilar-Pena

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Maria Guadalupe Alfaro

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jorge Antonio Aranda

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Lynn M. Baquera

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Britney Nicole Batrez

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jay A. Beecham

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kayla Nacole Beechley

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Rebecca Lynn Bertrang

Associate of General Studies

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jaquelin Bonilla

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Yessica Maria Bonilla

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Elsa L. Bourquin

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Carlos Emanuel Bradshaw

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology magna cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

magna cum laude

Carlos Emanuel Bradshaw

Automotive Service Technology Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Viola Bristol-Johnson

Associate of Arts (Elementary Education Agreement)

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Paige Mackenzee Bruntz

Associate of General Studies

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Paige Mackenzee Bruntz

Associate of Science

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Garrison Keith Bryant

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kaykio Lyn Bullard

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Chelisee Lucille Carrera

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Melissa A. Carrillo

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kristen A. Cecil

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing magna cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

magna cum laude

Eugina M. Chard

Associate of Arts with a Designation in Psychology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Dora E. Chavez

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Luz Aurora Chavez

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Melissa G. Chiara

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jessica Cisneros

Associate of Science

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Christopher Troy Cobbley

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

cum laude

Crystal Lynn Cooper

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Edy Rafael Diaz

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Leesa Marlene Drew

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Leesa Marlene Drew

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Olga Valentina Escalera Vargas

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Rosaura Flores

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Lora Maria Martin Francisco

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Grayson W. Fritzler

Ag/Business Management-Web Productivity and Utilizaiton Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Norma A. Gallarza

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Miguel A. Garcia

Gas Tungsten ARC/Gas Metal ARC Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Elizabeth Kay Gardocki

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Lourdes Gonzalez

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Maria Celeste Gonzalez

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Fort Morgan

CO

 

David Granillo

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kimberly Grennan

Integrated Management Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kaylie Marie Hahn

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Racheal Diane Hass

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Shane Glenn Hayes

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kaelee Dawn Hernandez

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Christina A. Homer

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Heather Sue Hughley

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kimberly Kay Kembel

Associate of Applied Science in Business Administration (Accounting emphasis)

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Deric Knox

Automotive Service Technology Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kayleigh AnnMarie Krier

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Steve Young Lee

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Candice L. Loomis

Leadership/Human Resources Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Brianna Rae Lopez

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Lindsay Rae Lopez

Associate of Applied Science in Business Administration (Business Technologies emphasis) magna cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

magna cum laude

Lindsay Rae Lopez

Real Estate Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Hannah Renee Lujan

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kelley Marsh

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Mike Marsh

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Elvis Matul DeLeon

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Collision Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jose Enriquo Medrano

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kenneth Cole Coats Mount

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Stacy Kay Musgrave

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kimberly Ann Nusbaum

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Sylvia Ontiveros

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Natasha Nikole Ortiz

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Karent Adalmi Pelico-Rivera

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kelly A. Pelton

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jessie Marie Petersen

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Lacey Alyce Pflughoeft

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Debra Ann Quick

Integrated Management Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kendra Troi Quick

Health Science Technology Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kendra Troi Quick

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Monica Lynn Raburn

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Monica Lynn Raburn

Associate of General Studies

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Reyes Jessie Ramirez

Medical Office Clinical Assisting Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Jesus Javier Ramos

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Ruth Elizabeth Ramos-Gutierrez

Medical Office Clinical Assisting Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Shelly M. Riblett

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Kayla Leann Robertson

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Thomas Albert Robertson

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Genesis Rosales

Early Childhood Teacher Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Philip Andrew Ruby

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Nicholas Andrew Sagel

Associate of Science

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Sindy Melissa Sanchez

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Valerie A. Schantz

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology magna cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

magna cum laude

Brittney Nicole Mae Schiel

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Marcus J. Seacrist

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Rebecca Ana Segura

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Michelle Marie Staley

Web Productivity & Utilization Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Nicolette Joy Stieb

Health Science Technology Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Nicolette Joy Stieb

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Victoria Stover

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Joel W. Surbeck

Associate of Arts with a Designation in Psychology summa cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

summa cum laude

Dakota Ray Eakley Troudt

Associate of Arts with a Designation in Psychology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Felicity T. Valdez

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Blanca Isela Valverde

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Corinna Villalpando

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Corinna Villalpando

Nurse Aide Certificate

Fort Morgan

CO

 

David A. Wacker

Practical Nursing Certificate

Fort Morgan

 

 

Kelsie Lynn Wagner

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing cum laude

Fort Morgan

CO

cum laude

Tuku Ahmed Walio

Associate of Arts

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Landin LeRoy Willis

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Amanda S. Zwetzig

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Fort Morgan

CO

 

Elwood L. Buster

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Fountain

CO

 

Candace M. Gordon

Associate of Arts

Genoa

CO

 

Shelly Lynn Hurley

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Genoa

CO

 

Patricia L. Osborn

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Gill

CO

 

Susan E. Bailey

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant cum laude

Greeley

CO

cum laude

Jordan Michelle Billings

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant magna cum laude

Greeley

CO

magna cum laude

Christine Marie Garcia Enriquez

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Greeley

CO

 

Robyn Jynette Hendershot

Practical Nursing Certificate

Greeley

CO

 

Lauri LaFontaine

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Greeley

CO

 

Marcel R. Marcos

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Greeley

CO

 

Pamela Jean Rocha

Practical Nursing Certificate

Greeley

CO

 

Justin Wade Sanders

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Greeley

CO

 

Stephen Francis Schierenberg

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Greeley

CO

 

Shelly Kay Specht

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Greeley

CO

 

Jessica L. Bullard

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Haxtun

CO

 

Rachael Annamay Goff

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Hillrose

CO

 

Jackie A. Hamburg

Integrated Management Certificate

Hillrose

CO

 

Bianca Marie Acosta

Nurse Aide Certificate

Holyoke

CO

 

Gabriela Fuentes

Nurse Aide Certificate

Holyoke

CO

 

Alondra Meixueiro

Associate of Arts

Hudson

CO

 

Rosa Maria Olivas

Associate of Arts

Hudson

 

 

Tawnia M. Boyd

Nurse Aide Certificate

Hugo

CO

 

Samantha P. Coleman

Nurse Aide Certificate

Hugo

CO

 

Juliet Traci Lundy

Ag/Business Management-Marketing & Risk Management Certificate

Hugo

CO

 

Kathy A. McCoy

Ag/Business Management-Marketing & Risk Management Certificate

Hugo

CO

 

Rachel Marie Smith

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Hugo

CO

 

Helena J. White

Rural Business Entreprenuership Certificate

Hugo

CO

 

Cathi Jo Herrera

Practical Nursing Certificate

Johnstown

CO

 

Shaun David Leonard

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Karval

CO

 

Kenneth L. Gfeller

Leadership/Human Resources Certificate

Keenesburg

CO

 

John Glen Howell

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Keenesburg

CO

 

Raylene W. Larson

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Keenesburg

CO

 

Slate Alexander Pippin

Automotive Collision Repair Certificate

Keenesburg

CO

 

Ivannie August Robertson

Associate of Arts

Keenesburg

CO

 

Christina A. Roskop

Integrated Management Certificate

Keenesburg

CO

 

Leonard F. Roskop

Rural Business Entreprenuership Certificate

Keenesburg

CO

 

Charles Tweedy

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Keenesburg

CO

 

Ignacio Gonzalez

Practical Nursing Certificate

Kersey

CO

 

Katie Direen Reeves

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing cum laude

Kersey

CO

cum laude

Kimberly Handley

Nurse Aide Certificate

Kiowa

CO

 

Marla B. Schafer

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Kirk

CO

 

Travis Michael Barhite

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Limon

CO

 

Carmen S. Borders

Web Productivity & Utilization Certificate

Limon

CO

 

Oliver Wayne Brown

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Limon

CO

 

Joni Corcoran

Associate of Arts cum laude

Limon

CO

cum laude

Pamela Durbin-Ruhoff

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Limon

CO

 

Christina Lea Forristall

Associate of Arts

Limon

CO

 

Christina Lea Forristall

Associate of General Studies

Limon

CO

 

JoAn Benice Howell

Associate of General Studies magna cum laude

Limon

CO

magna cum laude

Richard L. Jaques

Associate of Arts

Limon

CO

 

Martha Lynn Jorgensen

Nurse Aide Certificate

Limon

CO

 

Jessica Ruth Kelly

Associate of Arts

Limon

CO

 

Kelly Bernadette Linnebur

Associate of General Studies magna cum laude

Limon

CO

magna cum laude

Kayla Marie Lowe

Associate of Science magna cum laude

Limon

CO

magna cum laude

Tia Simone Phillip

Associate of Arts summa cum laude

Limon

CO

summa cum laude

Tia Simone Phillip

Associate of General Studies summa cum laude

Limon

CO

summa cum laude

Tia Simone Phillip

Associate of Science summa cum laude

Limon

CO

summa cum laude

Jason Lynch

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Refinish Technician cum laude

Lochbuie

CO

cum laude

Lucia Camacho

Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assisting

Log Lane Village

CO

 

Raina Lynne Hallahan

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Log Lane Village

CO

 

Trista Kaylene Lanz

Nurse Aide Certificate

Log Lane Village

 

 

Tryth Amber McCrabb

Nurse Aide Certificate

Log Lane Village

CO

 

Elizabeth Ramos

Nurse Aide Certificate

Log Lane Village

CO

 

Elizabeth Ramos

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Log Lane Village

CO

 

Deann F. Shoemaker

Associate of Arts cum laude

Log Lane Village

CO

cum laude

Lacey N. Omundson

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Loveland

CO

 

Barbara A. Gibson

Integrated Management Certificate

Manitou Springs

CO

 

Dixie Lee Gibson

Integrated Management Certificate

Manitou Springs

CO

 

Aarin Shae Briggs

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant summa cum laude

Merino

CO

summa cum laude

Marc R. Geiser

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Northglenn

CO

 

Jean Marcel Musangu Kalonzo Kadima

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology

Northglenn

CO

 

Karissa Caylene Gayosso

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Orchard

CO

 

Julie Kay Kennedy

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Orchard

CO

 

Robert Allen Kennedy

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Orchard

CO

 

Carlena Marie Roper

Nurse Aide Certificate

Orchard

CO

 

Tonya Mae Erickson

Associate of General Studies

Otis

CO

 

Jameson Kurt Johnson

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Otis

CO

 

Rebecca Mae Hess

Practical Nursing Certificate

Parker

CO

 

Becky S. Reynolds

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Peyton

CO

 

Lori Anne Rose

Practical Nursing Certificate

Platteville

CO

 

Fred Charles Becker

Rural Business Entreprenuership Certificate

Roggen

CO

 

Linda Sue Rhoadarmer

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Roggen

CO

 

Jaden Nicole Woltemath

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology cum laude

Sedgwick

CO

cum laude

Heidi Renea McAuley

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Seibert

CO

 

Tasha Emilee Chevarria

Commodity Marketing Certificate

Simla

CO

 

Lindsey Marie Johnson

Associate of General Studies magna cum laude

Simla

CO

magna cum laude

Lindsey Marie Johnson

Nurse Aide Certificate

Simla

CO

 

Jessica Lynn Linton

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Simla

CO

 

Allegra Anne Sielaff

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Simla

CO

 

Trisha Rose Stoliker

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Simla

CO

 

Jay Stretcher

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Simla

CO

 

Joshua D. Derstine

Nurse Aide Certificate

Snyder

CO

 

Todd Farnik

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Snyder

CO

 

Laura Liliana Valles

Practical Nursing Certificate

Snyder

CO

 

Bianca Monique DeMaria

Phlebotomy Technologies Certificate

Sterling

CO

 

Alexandra S. Weingardt

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Sterling

CO

 

Lodina M. Weingardt

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant magna cum laude

Sterling

CO

magna cum laude

Mark Alan Gradecki

Associate of Science cum laude

Strasburg

CO

cum laude

Elizabeth Handy

Associate of Arts

Strasburg

CO

 

Lynsey Michelle Johnson

Associate of Arts

Strasburg

CO

 

Sarah Lynn Joyce

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Strasburg

CO

 

Logan Michael Leclair

Associate of Arts cum laude

Strasburg

CO

cum laude

Darlene Jo Linnebur

Commodity Marketing Certificate

Strasburg

CO

 

Donald Linnebur

Commodity Marketing Certificate

Strasburg

CO

 

Michael A. Marrero

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Strasburg

CO

 

Rebekah Carol Northup

Associate of Arts magna cum laude

Strasburg

CO

magna cum laude

Leanne Kelcy Nuttall

Associate of Arts

Strasburg

CO

 

Nancy Anett Patterson

Associate of Arts cum laude

Strasburg

CO

cum laude

Chase Jacob Perez

Associate of Science

Strasburg

CO

 

Danielle Paige Russell

Associate of Science cum laude

Strasburg

CO

cum laude

Rebecca Lynn Saur

Associate of Arts magna cum laude

Strasburg

CO

magna cum laude

Elizabeth Jo Schlagel

Associate of Arts

Strasburg

CO

 

Victoria Alberta Wilson

Associate of Science magna cum laude

Strasburg

CO

magna cum laude

Shayla Cay Myrick

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Stratton

CO

 

Sharnell Dawn Torson

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Stratton

CO

 

Michelle M. Gillett

Practical Nursing Certificate

Thornton

CO

 

Cody Aaron Chapman

Associate of Arts

Vernon

CO

 

Cory Brett Chapman

Associate of Arts

Vernon

CO

 

Celia Angelina Ramos

Associate of Arts

Watkins

CO

 

Sonia Alicia Ramos

Associate of Arts

Watkins

CO

 

Melinda Sue Criswell

Practical Nursing Certificate

Weldona

CO

 

Amanda Leigh Boro

Practical Nursing Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Jennifer Nicole Burdette

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Wiggins

CO

 

Anabelle Celis

Health Science Technology Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Anabelle Celis

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Karen Lee Cundiff

Associate of Arts cum laude

Wiggins

CO

cum laude

Austin Louis Dooley

Associate of Arts with a Designation in Business

Wiggins

CO

 

Aaron William Erker

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Jason Kenneth Erker

Ag/Business Management - Financial Analysis Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Jordan Elizabeth Forsha

Practical Nursing Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Becky Marie Gildow

Real Estate Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Heide Louise Gray

Practical Nursing Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Karla Harris

Practical Nursing Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Friederike Hewitt

Associate of Arts magna cum laude

Wiggins

CO

magna cum laude

Elizabeth Gayle Imhof

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Wiggins

CO

 

Chelsey M. Johnson

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Wiggins

CO

 

Dustyn Onyx Larrick

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Tashia Jean Lingo

Associate of Applied Science in Radiology Technology

Wiggins

CO

 

Bryan Joseph Lookingbill

Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Refinish Technician cum laude

Wiggins

CO

cum laude

Kerry Lynn Malloy

Rural Business Entreprenuership Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Stacy J. Marting

Integrated Management Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Ryan A. Megel

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Shiloh Ray Megel

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Stacy R. Robinson

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Wiggins

CO

 

Shae Nikole Seiber

Health Science Technology Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Shae Nikole Seiber

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Daniel R. Stanley

Advanced Ag/Business Management Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Denise Lee Whitehouse

Medical Office Clinical Assisting Certificate

Wiggins

CO

 

Lori M. Coakley

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Windsor

CO

 

Lara Porterfield

Practical Nursing Certificate

Windsor

CO

 

Karen Ann York

Practical Nursing Certificate

Windsor

CO

 

Carissa Nagel

Nurse Aide Certificate

Woodrow

CO

 

Julie Ann Box

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wray

CO

 

EmilyRose Elizabeth DiVittore

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Carol Ann Gagnon

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Anne Elizabeth Hielscher

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Matthew D. Jones

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Wayne Dale Lippert

Nurse Aide Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Theresa L. Mathies

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Rebecca A. McArthur

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Terry Lee McArthur

Emergency Medical Technology-Basic Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Horacio Reynoso Jr.

Associate of Applied Science in Nursing

Wray

CO

 

Cheryl Lou Schafer

Integrated Management Certificate

Wray

CO

 

Deann Noelle Sullivan

Associate of General Studies magna cum laude

Wray

CO

magna cum laude

Xaviar Q. Surls

Associate of Arts

Wray

CO

 

Issariana Chafino

Nurse Aide Certificate

Yuma

CO

 

Jordan A. Korf

Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant

Yuma

CO

 

Robin Brooke Muirheid

Nurse Aide Certificate

Yuma

CO

 

Greg Alan Smith

Ag/Business Management Planning & Financial Records Certificate

Yuma

CO

 

Samuel Lee Smith

Associate of Arts

Yuma

CO

 

Tags: