Skip to Content

MCC's Fall Academic Honor List

In this section
Other News

CCCS Recognizes Outstanding Students

The annual Rising Star awards luncheon is designed to recognize the outstanding contributions of students and staff across the Colorado Community College System to college activities and community service.

MCC Goes to State SkillsUSA Conference

Fort Morgan, CO. 04/16/15. Fifteen students represented Morgan Community College (MCC) at this year’s SkillsUSA State Conference, held in Colorado Springs, and returned with one silver medal and two bronze medals.

MCC Hires New Instructional Media Technician

Fort Morgan, CO. 04/15/15. Morgan Community College (MCC) welcomes Jonathan Rogers as MCC’s new Instructional Media Technician. Rogers will oversee and coordinate distance learning to classrooms at multiple campuses, connect video conferencing systems and media equipment, and manage channel 190, the local public education channel.
About MCC - MCC Info - Media Releases -  - MCC's Fall Academic Honor List
Press Release

January 15, 2014 at 9:58 AM

Fort Morgan, CO. 01/15/14.  Kent Bauer, Vice President of Student Success at Morgan Community College, announces the academic honor students for the 2013 fall semester.  Students named to the President’s List must be full-time students who have completed at least 12 college credit hours with a 4.0 grade point average. Those named to the Vice President’s List meet the same criteria and maintain a grade point average of 3.75 to 3.99. Congratulations to those making the list.

 

President’s List honorees for fall semester are:

Andrew R. Pratt (Bennett), Mariah Alegria Alegria (Bennett), Ciara Catherine Benner (Bennett), Dylon William Patschke (Bennett), Mindy Renee Vasquez (Brush), Robert L. Sheets (Brush), Roy Michael Diesfeld (Brush), Alexander Vincent Ray Romero (Brush), Mercy Cheekoech Bowen (Brush), Justin Wesley Bass (Brush), Chance Willis Carlin (Burlington), Kailen Ann Soncksen (Burlington), Leslie Ann Palkowitsh (Burlington), William Lamar Brown (Byers), Daphenne D. Steerman (Deer Trail), Leah Marie Shaw (Denver), Kaitlyn Mae Mobley (Fort Morgan), Ryan Allen Whitney (Fort Morgan), Joel W. Surbeck (Fort Morgan), Valerie A. Schantz (Fort Morgan), Monica Lynn Raburn (Fort Morgan), Nicholas Andrew Sagel (Fort Morgan),Miguel A. Garcia (Fort Morgan), Kristen A. Cecil (Fort Morgan), Lindsay Rae Lopez (Fort Morgan), Kevin J. Tadus (Greeley), Rosa Maria Olivas (Hudson), Amber Marie Poland (Hugo), Aspen James Poland (Hugo), Natasha Lyn Humbert (Hugo), Dillon Eric Underwood (Joes), Slate Alexander Pippin (Keenesburgg), Kelly Bernadette Linnebur (Limon), JoAn (Annie) Benice Howell (Limon), Jacob Dean Randolph (Limon), Karolyn Florek (Limon), Keturah Ruby Tatum (Limon), Madison Leann Lengel (Limon), Amber Kaitlyn Lowe (Limon), Krista Nicole Cochran (Limon), Emily Rae Smialek (Roggen), Lindsey Marie Johnson (Simla), Melanie Christine Stucky (Snyder), Abdallah Muaatasem Ibrahim (Wiggins), Jordan Elizabeth Forsha (Wiggins), Karla Harris (Wiggins).

 

Vice President’s List honorees for fall semester are:

Wesley Coro (Bennett), Alicia Kenner (Brush), Carlos Alfredo Montes (Brush), Annishia M. Eskew (Brush), Jacob Paul Mago (Burlington), Morgan Marie Martinez (Deer Trail), Adriana Portillo (Fort Lupton), Edy Rafael Diaz (Fort Morgan), Trenton Aubrey Carr (Fort Morgan), Felicity T. Valdez (Fort Morgan), Michael Ngoc Le (Fort Morgan), Kelly Frances McKinney (Kiowa), Morgan Ashley Gurss (Kirk), Cody Michael Bennett (Limon), Sayla Nicole Kimble (Limon), Naomi Zuniga (Log Lane Village), Alexander Joseph Erker (Roggen0, Jaden Nicole Woltemath (Sedgwick), Jennah Lee Allen (Strasburg), Rebecca Lynn Saur (Strasburg), Lynsey Michelle Johnson (Strasburg), Wesley Charles Coffland (Iowa City, IA), Sara M. Delgado (Alamogordo, NM), Nicole Dawn Riddle (Ellensburg, WA).

Tags: