Centers

Bennett

Kim Maxwell
E-mail Kim
(970) 542-3169

Faith Koetter
E-mail Faith
(719) 346-9300

Burlington

Valerie Rhoades
E-mail Valerie
(719) 346-9300

Limon

Alex Arellano
E-mail Alex
(719) 775-8873

Wray

Kellie Overturf
E-mail Kellie
(970) 332-5755

Ready to register?

Program Advisors (Fort Morgan)

Associate of Arts- General (A.A.)

A-E

Barbara Eckley-Troudt
E-mail Barbara
(970) 542-3206

F-I

TBA

J-M

Stephanie Farrier
E-mail Stephanie
(970) 542-3200

N-Q

Carol Kuper
E-mail Carol
(970) 542-3202

R-T

RuAnn Keith
E-mail RuAnn
(970) 542-3214

U-Z

Jennifer Newman
E-mail Jennifer
(970) 542-3204

Mathematics

Carol Kuper
E-mail Carol
(970) 542-3202

Connie Mitchell
E-mail Connie
(970) 542-3207

Associate of Science- General (A.S.) and Associate of Science- Engineering (Statewide Articulation Agreement)

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

Associate of General Studies (A.G.S.) and Associate of Applied Science (A.A.S.)- Applied Technology

Dan Marler
E-mail Dan
(970) 542-3157

Ag/Business Management

Jay Stretcher
E-mail Jay
(970) 542-3260

Automotive Collision Repair

Tim Grauberger
E-mail Tim
(970) 542-3220

Automotive Service Technology

Brad Parker
E-mail Brad
(970) 542-3215

Business and Associate of Arts- Business Statewide Articulation Agreement

Bob Huber
E-mail Bob
(970) 542-3235

Connie Tormohlen
E-mail Connie
(970) 542-3121

Health Programs

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen
(970) 542-3224

HEALTH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY

KC Sailsbery
E-mail KC

(970) 542-3156

MASSAGE THERAPY and MEDICATION AIDE

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen

(970) 542-3224

MEDICAL ASSISTANT

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen

(970) 542-3224

NURSING

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen

(970) 542-3224

PHLEBOTOMY

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen

(970) 542-3224

PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT

Pre-PTA (for those not yet accepted to the program)

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen

(970) 542-3224

RADIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGY

Gwen Steffen
E-mail Gwen

(970) 542-3224

Multimedia

Jessica Edington
E-mail Jessica

(970) 542-3212

Welding

Kevin Cruse
E-mail Kevin

(970) 867-4060

Degrees with Designation

Anthropology

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

Business

TBA

Early Childhood Education

Sherri Amen
E-mail Sherri

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

Economics

Bob Huber
E-mail Bob
(970) 542-3235

Elementary Teacher Education

Sherri Amen
E-mail Sherri

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

French

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

History

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

Jennifer Newman
E-mail Jennifer
(970) 542-3204

Mathematics

Carol Kuper
E-mail Carol
(970) 542-3202

Political Science

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218

Jennifer Newman
E-mail Jennifer
(970) 542-3204

Psychology (AA)

Barbara Eckley-Troudt
E-mail Barbara
(970) 542-3206

Psychology (AS)

Barbara Eckley-Troudt
E-mail Barbara
(970) 542-3206

Sociology

Barbara Eckley-Troudt
E-mail Barbara
(970) 542-3206

Spanish

Todd Schneider
E-mail Todd
(970) 542-3218