May 6, 2021

MCC to Hold Virtual Commencement

Fort Morgan, CO. 5/6/2021 Morgan Community College (MCC) will hold a virtual commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 8, 2021. The commencement video presentation will include many of the traditional ceremony components, including speeches by MCC President, Dr. Curt Freed; MCC Faculty of the Year, Lynne Collins; student representative, Shannon Jaeger; and other dignitaries. The speeches will be followed by individual recognition of students and their certificate(s) or degree(s). A live chat feature will be enabled so family and friends can add their congratulations during the ceremony. The ceremony will be streamed online using YouTube Premiere beginning at 9 AM.  A slide show of student activities will begin at 8:45 AM.  Access to the virtual event can be found at MorganCC.edu/Grad.

MCC graduates represent over 60 hometowns in Colorado. The 2021 candidates are as follows:

 

Student Name Degree & Program Description with honors and * indicates member of Phi Theta Kappa (PTK) City State
Nimo A. Abdi Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Aurora CO
Anayeli Arteaga Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Akron CO
Brandy L. Cline Practical Nursing Certificate Akron CO
Mary Dracon Nurse Aide Certificate Akron CO
Karalea A. Marston Practical Nursing Certificate Akron CO
Lisa Scheler Ag Business Management Advanced Business Management Certificate Arapahoe CO
Ryan D. Davis Associate of General Studies Arriba CO
Sarah Morgan Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Arvada CO
Christina J. Stoumbaugh Practical Nursing Certificate Arvada CO
Sydney R. Kuntz *Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; summa cum laude Atwood CO
Marissa J. Grubb Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Ault CO
Daniel T. Bendik Ag Business Management-Market Plan Development Certificate Aurora CO
Daniel T. Bendik Ag Business Management Advanced Business Management Certificate Aurora CO
Toyin O. Daramola Bachelor of Science in Nursing; cum laude Aurora CO
Lawrence A. Garcia Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Aurora CO
Lawrence A. Garcia Ag Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate Aurora CO
Precious R. Knight Foundations of Graphic Design Certificate Aurora CO
Abigail Mensah Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Aurora CO
Abebe B. Minale Sr. Practical Nursing Certificate Aurora CO
Robert A. Miyoshi Associate of General Studies Aurora CO
Ashliee L. Packer Associate of General Studies Aurora CO
Ashliee L. Packer Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Aurora CO
Brandie D. Capps Nurse Aide Certificate Bennett CO
Rebecca C. Conklin Associate of Arts-Psychology transfer major; summa cum laude Bennett CO
Samantha Hassell Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Bennett CO
Bronwyn F. Kalcevic *Associate of Arts; cum laude Bennett CO
Richard M. Roberts Associate of Arts-Business transfer major Brandon FL
Allison L. Garcia Practical Nursing Certificate Brighton CO
Kayla S. Greschner Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant; magna cum laude Brighton CO
Marin D. Love Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Brighton CO
Bianca M. Acosta Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Jacob S. Ansbach Associate of Applied Science in Electromechanical Technology Brush CO
Alejandra Avila Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Gabriella S. Beltran *Associate of Arts-Psychology transfer major; cum laude Brush CO
Alexsandra Benitez Sanchez Real Estate Certificate Brush CO
Ariana N. Calvillo Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Brush CO
Nicole R. Campa Practical Nursing Certificate Brush CO
Mia N. Contreras Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant; cum laude Brush CO
Marcus Contreras Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant; cum laude Brush CO
Mia N. Contreras Medical Office Clinical Assistant Certificate Brush CO
Darrian R. Dardanes Health Science Technology Certificate Brush CO
Darrian R. Dardanes Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Lindsey M .Endsley Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant; cum laude Brush CO
Branden D. Eskew Associate of Applied Science in Welding Technology Brush CO
Branden D. Eskew Gas Tungsten ARC/Gas Metal ARC (TIG/MIG) Welding Certificate Brush CO
Jordyn P. Garcia Foundations of Graphic Design Certificate Brush CO
Amanda Gonzalez Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant Brush CO
Leslie A. Hirschfeld *Bachelor of Science in Nursing; magna cum laude Brush CO
Ellianna R. Hueftle Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Rebecca S. Jones *Associate of Applied Science in Business-Business Administration emphasis; magna cum laude Brush CO
Kayla D. Krehmeyer Practical Nursing Certificate Brush CO
Taneya T. Kunkel Health Science Technology Certificate Brush CO
Taneya T. Kunkel Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Mireya Lesso Practical Nursing Certificate Brush CO
Gloria S. Marin Rodriguez Associate of Applied Science in Media Design, Marketing and Advertising; magna cum laude Brush CO
Megan McDonald *Associate of Arts-English transfer major; cum laude Brush CO
Carla Y. Montes Health Science Technology Certificate Brush CO
Carla Y. Montes Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Jesel A. Pflager Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Brush CO
Wendy L. Quintero Health Science Technology Certificate Brush CO
Wendy L. Quintero Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Laura Anna Reyes *Bachelor of Science in Nursing; cum laude Brush CO
Sabine Y. Reyes-Calvillo *Associate of Arts-Business transfer major Brush CO
Zachariah S. Rutherford-Gonzalez Associate of Applied Science in Media Design, Marketing and Advertising; magna cum laude Brush CO
Anecia A. Sanchez Health Science Technology Certificate Brush CO
Anecia A. Sanchez Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Oscar J. Sanchez-Salguero Jr. Foundations of Graphic Design Certificate Brush CO
Oscar J. Sanchez-Salguero Jr. Foundations of Internet Media Brush CO
Oscar J. Sanchez-Salguero Jr. Media Design Certificate Brush CO
Alfonso Saucedo Zavala Jr. Real Estate Certificate Brush CO
Rachelle A. Sittner Associate of Applied Science in Nursing; magna cum laude Brush CO
Alejandra Soto-Valverde Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Charity A. Stanley-Coleman Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Brush CO
Caitlyn M. Trujillo Practical Nursing Certificate Brush CO
Rosio Vargas Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Brush CO
Lorenzo Vasquez Associate of Applied Science in Welding Technology Brush CO
Brianna D. Virgil Practical Nursing Certificate Brush CO
Diana L. Waldron Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Brush CO
Troy L. Warner Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology Brush CO
Troy L. Warner Automotive Service Technology Certificate Brush CO
Danielle B. Ziegler Nurse Aide Certificate Brush CO
Luz M. Barraza Nurse Aide Certificate Burlington CO
Shannon Finch Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Burlington CO
Guadalupe A. Flores Nurse Aide Certificate Burlington CO
Kalyn J. Franz Nurse Aide Certificate Burlington CO
Andrea L. Garcia Nurse Aide Certificate Burlington CO
Miguel A. Meza Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Burlington CO
Brandon Montano Associate of Arts-Business transfer major Burlington CO
London Reams Nurse Aide Certificate Burlington CO
Lora Richards Associate of Arts Burlington CO
Keiah M. Roybal Nurse Aide Certificate Burlington CO
Shadd M. Whitmore Ag Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate Burlington CO
Kristie N. Baca Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Byers CO
Nicholas J. Green Associate of Science; magna cum laude Byers CO
Dale W. Ness Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Byers CO
Dale W. Ness Ag Business Management-Commodity Marketing Certificate Byers CO
Tracie Turecek Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Byers CO
Elizabeth A. Hart Associate of Arts Canon City CO
Brittany N. Villlagrana Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant; cum laude Canon City CO
Natalia T. Maik Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Centennial CO
Thomas Donnelly Ag Business Management-Commodity Marketing Certificate Cheyenne Wells CO
Thomas Donnelly Ag Business Management Advanced Business Management Certificate Cheyenne Wells CO
Joseph D. Nestor Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Cheyenne Wells CO
Joseph D. Nestor Ag Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate Cheyenne Wells CO
Zarrah M. Dundes Associate of Arts Colorado Springs CO
Ellen A. Cecil Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Cope CO
Ellen A. Cecil Ag Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate Cope CO
Dustin J. Lyman Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Cope CO
Dustin J. Lyman Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Cope CO
Ashley Barnhill Practical Nursing Certificate Deer Trail CO
Richard B. Clay Ag Business Management-Market Plan Development Certificate Deer Trail CO
Angela A. Huhman Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Deer Trail CO
Darrick Huhman Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Deer Trail CO
Connie E. Perrino Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Deer Trail CO
Kaitlyn M. Gallegos *Associate of Arts; cum laude Denver CO
Kaitlyn M. Gallegos *Associate of Science; cum laude Denver CO
Shylandia McNair Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Denver CO
Bethelyn Mrstik Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Denver CO
D’Andre Toliver Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Denver CO
Trenton J. Mitchek Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Eads CO
Gabriala Luna Associate of Arts Evans CO
Gabriala Luna Associate of Science Evans CO
Adriana G. Moore Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Evans CO
Justin A. Salazar Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Evans CO
Bobbie L. Brent Practical Nursing Certificate Flagler CO
Shannon R. Jaeger Associate of Arts Fort Collins CO
Madeline F. Roach Jr. Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Fort Collins CO
Nurto M. Abdi Medical Office Clinical Assistant Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Christian J. Acevedo Landeros *Associate of Applied Science in Media Design, Marketing and Advertising Fort Morgan CO
Sadi M. Adan Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Abdulkadir S. Ali Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Hinda A. Ali Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kimberly Alvarez *Associate of General Studies; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Anahi D. Andres Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Anahi D. Andres Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Layne M. Ash Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Fort Morgan CO
Nancy Balderrama Practical Nursing Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Riley R. Bauman *Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Kimberly A. Bell Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Chase B. Bennett Associate of Applied Science in Electromechanical Technology Fort Morgan CO
Chase B. Bennett Industrial Electrical Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Chase B. Bennett Industrial Maintenance Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Julie M. Benson Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Rene Besson Practical Nursing Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Gregory V. Bratrsovsky Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Gregory V. Bratrsovsky Automotive Service Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kolby L. Bright Practical Nursing Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Milanesa F. Bueno-Estrada *Associate of General Studies; summa cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Kadee Burham Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Stacey Campos Villarreal Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Brandy L. Canfield Bachelor of Science in Nursing Fort Morgan CO
Amy J. Carrillo Arroyo Associate of Arts; State Student Advisory Council 2019-2020 and 2020-2021 Fort Morgan CO
James C. Carwin *Bachelor of Science in Nursing; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Julie R. Castaneda Industrial Maintenance Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Anthony B. Chavez Alvidrez *Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice transfer major; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Jeffery N. Chavez I Real Estate Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Noah R. Clough Associate of General Studies Fort Morgan CO
Noah R. Clough Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kortney I. Cobbley Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Josh J. Contreraz Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology Fort Morgan CO
Kandii A. Cordova Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kaytlyn M. Cox Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Jenifer L. Dalrymple Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kailani F. DeLeon Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Erin N. Duckworth Bachelor of Science in Nursing; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Janie N. Estrada Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Janie N. Estrada Associate of General Studies Fort Morgan CO
Alexis Faudoa Associate of Applied Science in Welding Technology Fort Morgan CO
Alexis Faudoa Gas Tungsten ARC/Gas Metal ARC (TIG/MIG) Welding Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Alexis Faudoa Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Elizabeth L. Flores Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Michael R. Garcia Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Jesus I. Garcia Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Zelalem Gebermdhine Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Peighton E. Gettman Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ana L. Guardado Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Javier D. Hernandez *Associate of Applied Science in Electromechanical Technology Fort Morgan CO
Alicia L. Hilzer Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Alicia L. Hilzer Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
BriAnne N. Hoggatt *Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Angie Hoke Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Brooke L. Hosier *Associate of Applied Science in Media Design, Marketing and Advertising Fort Morgan CO
Rachel Huerta Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Abdullahi J. Husein *Associate of Science; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Abdullahi J. Husein Computer Support Technician Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Roukiya Ibrahim Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Abigayle L. James Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Rita M. Jaurigui Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ellisa M. Jimenez Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Felicia A. Kage Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kaytlyn A. Keating Real Estate Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Dawn L. Korrell Associate of General Studies; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Trenton R. Lambert Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice transfer major Fort Morgan CO
Isabel Lesama-Rodas Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Gabriela Lopez Cipriano Foundations of Graphic Design Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Gabriela Lopez Cipriano Foundations of Internet Media Fort Morgan CO
Gabriela Lopez Cipriano Media Design Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Luis F. Lopez Navejas Associate of General Studies Fort Morgan CO
Luis M. Loredo Associate of Applied Science in Industrial Electrical/Mechanical Maintenance Fort Morgan CO
Jayce J. Lorenzini *Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Celena R. Marquez *Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Celena R. Marquez *Associate of General Studies Fort Morgan CO
Jessica F. Marquez Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Isaiah J. Martinez Associate of Applied Science in Electromechanical Technology Fort Morgan CO
Heriberto M. Martinez III Foundations of Graphic Design Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Heriberto M. Martinez III Foundations of Internet Media Fort Morgan CO
Heriberto M. Martinez III Media Design Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ariana Martinez-Aguayo Real Estate Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ismail Mbaruku Associate of Science Fort Morgan CO
Jessica N. Mendoza Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Jocelyn Meraz-Arreola Associate of Arts-Early Childhood Teacher Education transfer major Fort Morgan CO
Jocelyn Meraz-Arreola Associate of General Studies Fort Morgan CO
Cassandra Miranda *Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; summa cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Emilsa M. Molina Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Nerea A. Mora Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Nerea A. Mora Medical Office Clinical Assistant Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Christina M. Naranjo Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Juan F. Nava *Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
John D. Nelson Jr. Automotive Collision Repair Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Maria Y. Nevarez Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Fort Morgan CO
Mudahemuka Nibishaka Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Veronica Nickens Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Mikayla M. Ocanas Practical Nursing Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Sarah J. Ocanas Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Valentina Ordaz Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Miriam L. Orona Narvaez Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Jeidy Pablo-Francisco Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Selene Palomar Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Veronica A. Perez Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Gloria A. Perez Cortes *Associate of Applied Science in Business-Business Administration emphasis; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Gloria A. Perez Cortes Real Estate Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ricardo Porras Barrientos Associate of Science Fort Morgan CO
Lizbeth Ramirez Industrial Maintenance Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Uriel R. Rey *Associate of Applied Science in Electromechanical Technology; cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Uriel R. Rey Industrial Electrical Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ricardo Reyes Automotive Service Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Daniela A. Rios- Quintanilla Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Ana K. Rodriguez Almanza Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology Fort Morgan CO
Diana L. Rodriguez Mandujano Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Erick Romero-Loera Associate of Arts-Business transfer major Fort Morgan CO
Erick Romero-Loera Associate of General Studies Fort Morgan CO
Anna Ruiz-Pelico Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Fort Morgan CO
Gabriel T. Schlueter Foundations of Graphic Design Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Gabriel T. Schlueter Foundations of Internet Media Fort Morgan CO
Gabriel T. Schlueter Media Design Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kathryn J. Schoonveld Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kathryn J. Schoonveld Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Sabrina J. Sierra Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Alexandria J. Sloan *Associate of Arts; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Jeferson O. Sofoifa Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Alexandria K. Tambunga Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Kendra N. Toler Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Fort Morgan CO
TomasMagdalena Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant Fort Morgan CO
Laura I. Valles Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Jessica Vargas Associate of Arts Fort Morgan CO
Javier Vieyra Perez Real Estate Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Cory K. Whitney Associate of Applied Science in Media Design, Marketing and Advertising; magna cum laude Fort Morgan CO
Dravid D. Wood Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Malachi J. Yanez Industrial Maintenance Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Raquel P. Yanez Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Tayler D. Young Health Science Technology Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Tayler D. Young Nurse Aide Certificate Fort Morgan CO
Jorge Hernandez Foundations of Internet Media Ft. Morgan CO
Benjamin E. Brent Ag Business Management-Market Plan Development Certificate Genoa CO
Kendra R. Brent Ag Business Management-Market Plan Development Certificate Genoa CO
Benjamin E. Brent Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Genoa CO
Kendra R. Brent Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Genoa CO
Shae L. Withington Associate of Arts; summa cum laude Genoa CO
Shae L. Withington Associate of General Studies; summa cum laude Genoa CO
Ahmed M. Aden Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Jennifer L. Allen Bachelor of Science in Nursing Greeley CO
Tabitha Dann Practical Nursing Certificate Greeley CO
Trevor J. Dillon Practical Nursing Certificate Greeley CO
Farhan Dirieh Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Jessica K. Dunfee *Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Greeley CO
GuelleYacoub K. Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Abib Hassan Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Osman A. Hassan Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Anissa M. Herrera Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Greeley CO
Ali B. Houssein Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Abdiwahab Ismail Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Kathrine Morado Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Greeley CO
Abdi A. Omar Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Suleyman S. Salman Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Mohamed Sanweyne Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Melody Ticoalu Practical Nursing Certificate Greeley CO
Rodrigue K. Wangata Practical Nursing Certificate Greeley CO
Abdirizak Yarow Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Ahmednoor Yerow Ag Business Management Leadership/Human Resource Management Certificate Greeley CO
Wyatt R. Schnug Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Grover CO
Katherine Gianopoulos Practical Nursing Certificate Highlands Ranch CO
Danell E. Kerber *Associate of Applied Science in Nursing; cum laude Hillrose CO
Mary V. Padilla Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant Hillrose CO
Arron J. Villarreal Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant Hillrose CO
Christina I. Ortega Real Estate Certificate Holyoke CO
Mindi A. Carr Associate of General Studies Hugo CO
Amber E. Hobson Associate of Arts Hugo CO
Brylee F. Miller Associate of General Studies; magna cum laude Hugo CO
Tommy J. Smartt Associate of Arts; summa cum laude Hugo CO
Tommy J. Smartt Associate of General Studies; summa cum laude Hugo CO
McKinze D. Vaughn *Associate of Arts; summa cum laude Hugo CO
Jolynne D. Hoyda Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Idalia CO
Alexis D. Juhnke Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Idalia CO
Jeremy D. Juhnke Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Idalia CO
Cassandra D. Wudtke Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Idalia CO
Dillon E. Underwood *Associate of General Studies; cum laude Joes CO
Adelina M. Derrera-Finning Practical Nursing Certificate Johnstown CO
Kaci M. Grimes Associate of Applied Science in Nursing; magna cum laude Johnstown CO
Shelby L. Karna Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Johnstown CO
Kristina D. Richardson Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Johnstown CO
Jared L. Lindt Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Karval CO
Karla L. Yoder Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Karval CO
Caleb A. Hartley Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology; magna cum laude Keenesburg CO
Roann E. Keen Ag Business Management-Market Plan Development Certificate Kiowa CO
Danielle C. Gossett Bachelor of Science in Nursing Limon CO
Kimberly M. Harreld Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Limon CO
Katherine A. Lovett Practical Nursing Certificate Limon CO
Corrin Perry Associate of General Studies Limon CO
Jillian A. Rosa Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Limon CO
Lois E. Walters *Associate of Arts-Sociology transfer major; magna cum laude Limon CO
Larry D. Forry Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Lindon CO
Luz D. Enriquez Associate of Arts Litchfield Park AZ
Cynthia A. Pinzenscham Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Log Lane Village CO
Nyiramuhire Uzamukunda Nurse Aide Certificate Log Lane Village CO
Alexis Vazquez Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Log Lane Village CO
Christopher Beaverson Associate of Applied Science in Law Enforcement; cum laude Longmont CO
Shelby L. Gould Ag Business Management-Financial Analysis Certificate Longmont CO
Kagen M. Boy Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; cum laude Loveland CO
Ian J. Halcomb Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Collision Technology; cum laude Otis CO
Abigail R. Krause Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant; magna cum laude Otis CO
Rachel K. Patterson Nurse Aide Certificate Otis CO
Patrick R. Martinez Jr. Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant Pueblo CO
Lisa J. Riseman Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Roggen CO
Carla J. Tracy Ag Business Management- Records and Business Planning Certificate Simla CO
Dianne C. Purves Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Snyder CO
Kylee E. Harless Nurse Aide Certificate Sterling CO
Jessica Miles *Associate of Applied Science in Medical Office Assistant Sterling CO
Jessica Miles Medical Office Clinical Assistant Certificate Sterling CO
Savanna A. Stallings Practical Nursing Certificate Sterling CO
Janae M. Ganger Associate of Arts Strasburg CO
James H. Watson Associate of Science; cum laude Strasburg CO
Robbie C. King Real Estate Certificate Stratton CO
Sharnell D. Torson Ag Business Management-Rural Business Entrepreneurship Certificate Stratton CO
Blanca E. Casillas Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Thornton CO
Elizabeth N. Dowd Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Watkins CO
Coy C. Groves Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Weldona CO
Joana G. Hernandez Industrial Maintenance Certificate Weldona CO
Wesley J. Shaver Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Weldona CO
Kelly L. Spradlin Shielded Metal Arc (STICK) Welding Certificate Weldona CO
Ashley I. Wilkins *Associate of Arts-Criminal Justice transfer major; magna cum laude Weldona CO
Brandese I. Peters Practical Nursing Certificate Westminster CO
Paige T. Boyer Associate of Science; magna cum laude Wiggins CO
Brandon M. Ewertz Associate of Applied Science in Physical Therapist Assistant Wiggins CO
Breanne M. Gilliland *Associate of Arts Wiggins CO
Estefania Gomez Mendoza Early Childhood Education Director Certificate Wiggins CO
Jacqueline Mendez Health Science Technology Certificate Wiggins CO
Jacqueline Mendez Nurse Aide Certificate Wiggins CO
Caleb J. Metherd Associate of Applied Science in Welding Technology Wiggins CO
Stephanie Miramontes Associate of Arts-Psychology transfer major Wiggins CO
Justin T. Ryan Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Wiggins CO
Madison M. Shepherd Practical Nursing Certificate Wiggins CO
Jayde L. Trusty Health Science Technology Certificate Wiggins CO
Jayde L. Trusty Nurse Aide Certificate Wiggins CO
Kathy M. Vandervort I Associate of General Studies Wiggins CO
Danielle G. Williams Practical Nursing Certificate Wiggins CO
Loretta S. Pacella Bachelor of Science in Nursing Windsor CO
Melissa A. Riggs Early Childhood Education Director Certificate Woodrow CO
Jesse L. Cushen Paraprofessional Educator Certificate Wray CO
Sadie M. Parrish Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Wray CO
Wyatt U. Richardson *Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Service Technology; cum laude Wray CO
Wyatt U. Richardson Automotive Service Technology Certificate Wray CO
Jamie Schulz Associate of Applied Science in Nursing Wray CO
Nicole A. Smith Bachelor of Science in Nursing; cum laude Wray CO
Luke A. Whitehill Emergency Medical Technician-Basic Certificate Wray CO
Lindsay V. Hardin *Associate of Applied Science in Radiologic Technology; magna cum laude Yuma CO
Cortney D. Ross Associate of Arts Yuma CO

Recent News